Species Details : Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich

Accepted scientific name:
Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Athelia arachnoidea  (Berk.) Jülich
Synonyms:
Athelia arachnoidea var. leptospora Jülich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia arachnoidea var. leptospora Jülich
Athelia bispora (J.Schröt.) Donk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia bispora (J.Schröt.) Donk
Athelia epiphylla var. arachnoidea (Berk.) Krieglst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia epiphylla var. arachnoidea (Berk.) Krieglst.
Athelia epiphylla var. cylindrospora Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia epiphylla var. cylindrospora Parmasto
Corticium arachnoideum Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium arachnoideum Berk.
Corticium bisporum (J.Schröt.) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium bisporum (J.Schröt.) Bourdot & Galzin
Corticium centrifugum subsp. bisporum (J.Schröt.) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium centrifugum subsp. bisporum (J.Schröt.) Bourdot & Galzin
Fibularhizoctonia carotae (Rader) G.C.Adams & Kropp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fibularhizoctonia carotae (Rader) G.C.Adams & Kropp
Hypochnus bisporus J.Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochnus bisporus J.Schröt.
Rhizoctonia carotae Rader (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia carotae Rader
Terana arachnoidea (Berk.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terana arachnoidea (Berk.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Atheliales CoL
Family Atheliaceae CoL
Genus Athelia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=309341
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44