Species Details : Amphilogia gyrosa (Berk. & Broome) Gryzenh., H.F. Glen & M.J. Wingf.

You selected Nectria gyrosa Berk. & Broome. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amphilogia gyrosa (Berk. & Broome) Gryzenh., H.F. Glen & M.J. Wingf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphilogia gyrosa  (Berk. & Broome) Gryzenh., H.F. Glen & M.J. Wingf.
Synonyms:
Cryphonectria gyrosa (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. & D. Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryphonectria gyrosa (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. & D. Sacc.
Cucurbitaria gyrosa (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria gyrosa (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze
Endothia gyrosa (Berk. & Broome) Höhn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Endothia gyrosa (Berk. & Broome) Höhn.
Endothia tropicalis Shear & N.E. Stevens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endothia tropicalis Shear & N.E. Stevens
Nectria gyrosa Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria gyrosa Berk. & Broome
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Diaporthales CoL
Family Cryphonectriaceae CoL
Genus Amphilogia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=510066
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02