Species Details : Genista stenopetala Webb & Berthel.

You selected Teline stenopetala (Webb & Berthel.)Webb & Berthel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Genista stenopetala Webb & Berthel. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Genista stenopetala  Webb & Berthel.
Synonyms:
Teline stenopetala (Webb & Berthel.)Webb & Berthel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teline stenopetala (Webb & Berthel.)Webb & Berthel.
Teline stenopetalus Webb & Berthel. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gacia - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Genista CoL
Distribution: Canary Is; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); United States
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 2001-06 Cristofolini G, 1991/1993
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27