Species Details : Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat., 1887

Accepted scientific name:
Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat., 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lacrymaria lacrymabunda  (Bull.) Pat., 1887
Synonyms:
Agaricus areolatus Klotzsch, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus areolatus Klotzsch, 1836
Agaricus areolatus var. areolatus Klotzsch, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus areolatus var. areolatus Klotzsch, 1836
Agaricus lacrymabundus Bull., 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lacrymabundus Bull., 1785
Agaricus lacrymabundus var. lacrymabundus Bull., 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lacrymabundus var. lacrymabundus Bull., 1785
Agaricus lacrymabundus var. velutinus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lacrymabundus var. velutinus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Agaricus macrourus Pers., 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus macrourus Pers., 1793
Agaricus velutinus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus velutinus Pers., 1801
Agaricus velutinus var. macrourus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus velutinus var. macrourus Pers., 1801
Coprinus velutinus (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus velutinus (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Drosophila velutina (Pers.) Kühner & Romagn., 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila velutina (Pers.) Kühner & Romagn., 1953
Geophila lacrymabunda (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geophila lacrymabunda (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Geophila lacrymabunda var. lacrymabunda (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geophila lacrymabunda var. lacrymabunda (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Hypholoma aggregatum Peck, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypholoma aggregatum Peck, 1894
Hypholoma boughtoni Peck, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypholoma boughtoni Peck, 1910
Hypholoma lacrymabundum (Bull.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypholoma lacrymabundum (Bull.) Sacc., 1887
Hypholoma velutinum (Pers.) P.Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypholoma velutinum (Pers.) P.Kumm., 1871
Lacrymaria lacrymabunda f. gracillima J.E.Lange, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacrymaria lacrymabunda f. gracillima J.E.Lange, 1939
Lacrymaria lacrymabunda f. lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacrymaria lacrymabunda f. lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat., 1887
Lacrymaria lacrymabunda var. lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacrymaria lacrymabunda var. lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat., 1887
Lacrymaria lacrymabunda var. olivacea Häffner, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacrymaria lacrymabunda var. olivacea Häffner, 1995
Lacrymaria lacrymabunda var. velutina (Pers.) J.E.Lange, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacrymaria lacrymabunda var. velutina (Pers.) J.E.Lange, 1939
Lacrymaria velutina (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl., 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacrymaria velutina (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl., 1925
Lacrymaria velutina f. velutina (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl., 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacrymaria velutina f. velutina (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl., 1925
Psathyra lacrymabunda (Bull.) P.Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyra lacrymabunda (Bull.) P.Kumm., 1871
Psathyrella lacrymabunda (Bull.) M.M.Moser ex A.H.Sm., 1972 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella lacrymabunda (Bull.) M.M.Moser ex A.H.Sm., 1972
Psathyrella lacrymabunda (Bull.) M.M.Moser, 1953 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella lacrymabunda (Bull.) M.M.Moser, 1953
Psathyrella lacrymabunda var. aggregata (Peck) A.H.Sm., 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella lacrymabunda var. aggregata (Peck) A.H.Sm., 1972
Psathyrella lacrymabunda var. lacrymabunda (Bull.) M.M.Moser ex A.H.Sm., 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella lacrymabunda var. lacrymabunda (Bull.) M.M.Moser ex A.H.Sm., 1972
Psathyrella velutina (Pers.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella velutina (Pers.) Singer, 1951
Psathyrella velutina var. boughtonii (Peck) A.H.Sm., 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella velutina var. boughtonii (Peck) A.H.Sm., 1972
Psathyrella velutina var. velutina (Pers.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella velutina var. velutina (Pers.) Singer, 1951
Psilocybe areolata (Klotzsch) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe areolata (Klotzsch) Sacc., 1887
Psilocybe cernua var. areolata (Klotzsch) Bres., 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe cernua var. areolata (Klotzsch) Bres., 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Psathyrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lacrymaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Northern Ireland; Norway; Portugal; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lacrymaria%20lacrymabunda
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33