Species Details : Galium tricornutum Dandy

Accepted scientific name:
Galium tricornutum Dandy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium tricornutum  Dandy
Synonyms:
Galium borbonicum Cordem., provisionally listed as a synonym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium borbonicum Cordem., provisionally listed as a synonym.
Galium kurramensis Nazim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium kurramensis Nazim.
Galium spurium Huds., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium spurium Huds., nom. illeg.
Galium tehranicum M.Moussavi, A.Ghahreman & Attar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tehranicum M.Moussavi, A.Ghahreman & Attar
Galium tricorne var. laeve Texidor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tricorne var. laeve Texidor
Galium tricorne var. microcarpum Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tricorne var. microcarpum Gren.
Galium tricornutum subsp. longipedunculatum Nazim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tricornutum subsp. longipedunculatum Nazim.
Valantia spuria Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia spuria Pers.
Valantia triflora Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia triflora Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Galium WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Argentina Northeast; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Brazil Northeast; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gulf States; Hungary; India; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Mauritius; Netherlands; New South Wales; North Caucasus; Norway; Oklahoma; Pakistan; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Runion; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Victoria; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53