Species Details : Polyphlebium capillaceum (L.) Ebihara & Dubuisson

You selected Trichomanes pyxidiferum Schkuhr. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polyphlebium capillaceum (L.) Ebihara & Dubuisson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyphlebium capillaceum  (L.) Ebihara & Dubuisson
Synonyms:
Davallia capillacea (L.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Davallia capillacea (L.) Willd.
Stenoloma capillaceum (L.) Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenoloma capillaceum (L.) Fée
Trichomanes angustissimum Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes angustissimum Presl
Trichomanes capillaceum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes capillaceum L.
Trichomanes capillaceum var. subclavatum Christ ex Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes capillaceum var. subclavatum Christ ex Pittier
Trichomanes cuneiforme Schkuhr (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes cuneiforme Schkuhr
Trichomanes hypnoides Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes hypnoides Christ
Trichomanes pyxidiferum Schkuhr (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum Schkuhr
Trichomanes schiedeanum Müll. Hal. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes schiedeanum Müll. Hal.
Trichomanes tenellum Hedw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes tenellum Hedw.
Trichomanes trichodes Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes trichodes Sw.
Trichomanes trichoideum Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes trichoideum Sw.
Vandenboschia capillacea (L.) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vandenboschia capillacea (L.) Copel.
Infraspecific taxon: Polyphlebium capillaceum var. cocos (Christ) comb. ined.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Polyphlebium World Ferns
Distribution: Puerto Rico, Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola, Mexico (Chiapas, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla, Tabasco, Mexico State, Veracruz), Costa Rica, Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Cesar, Choc, Cundinamarca, Huila, Magdalena, Meta, Norte de Santander, Quindo, Santander, Tolima), Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Monagas, Portuguesa, Tachira, Yaracuy), Ecuador, Peru, Nicaragua, Guatemala, Honduras, Panama, Belize, El Salvador, Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30