Species Details : Cotoneaster adpressus Bois

You selected Cotoneaster praecox (Bois & Berthault) Vilmorin ex Bois & Berthault. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cotoneaster adpressus Bois (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster adpressus  Bois
Synonyms:
Cotoneaster adpressus var. praecox Bois & Berthault (synonym)
Cotoneaster horizontalis var. adpressa (Bois ex Vilm. & Bois) C. K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster horizontalis var. adpressa (Bois ex Vilm. & Bois) C. K. Schneid.
Cotoneaster praecox (Bois & Berthault) Vilmorin ex Bois & Berthault (synonym)
Pyrus adpressa (Bois) M. F. Fay & Christenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus adpressa (Bois) M. F. Fay & Christenh.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sparrige Zwergmispel Sparrige Zwergmispel - -
Squarrose Cotoneaster Squarrose Cotoneaster - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Cotoneaster World Plants
Distribution: China (Sichuan, Yunnan), ?Tibet, USA (I) (New York (I)), Germany (I), Switzerland (I), Great Britain (I), Norway (I), SW-Canada (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31