Species Details : Combretum microphyllum Klotzsch

You selected Combretum paniculatum subsp. microphyllum (Klotzsch) Wickens. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Combretum microphyllum Klotzsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Combretum microphyllum  Klotzsch
Synonyms:
Combretum lomuense Sim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum lomuense Sim
Combretum paniculatum subsp. microphyllum (Klotzsch) Wickens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum paniculatum subsp. microphyllum (Klotzsch) Wickens
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Burning Bush Burning Bush - -
Flame Creeper Flame Creeper - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales World Plants
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Combretum World Plants
Distribution: Zambia, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique, SE-Tanzania, South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, KwaZulu-Natal), Swaziland, Botswana
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:05