Species Details : Filago pyramidata L.

You selected Filago pyramidata var. prostrata (Fiori) Wagenitz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Filago pyramidata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Filago pyramidata  L.
Synonyms:
Filago gussonei Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago gussonei Lojac.
Filago obovata Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago obovata Pomel
Filago prostrata Parl. (ambiguous synonym)
Filago pseudoevax Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago pseudoevax Rouy
Filago pseudoevax Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago pseudoevax Sennen
Filago pyramidata var. evacina Christ. (synonym)
Filago pyramidata var. gussonei (Nym.) Wagenitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago pyramidata var. gussonei (Nym.) Wagenitz
Filago pyramidata var. obovata (Pomel) Wagenitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago pyramidata var. obovata (Pomel) Wagenitz
Filago pyramidata var. prostrata (Fiori) Wagenitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago pyramidata var. prostrata (Fiori) Wagenitz
Filago robusta Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago robusta Pomel
Filago spathulata C. Presl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filago spathulata C. Presl.
Gifola gussonei (Lojac.) Chrtek & Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gifola gussonei (Lojac.) Chrtek & Holub
Gifola pseudoevax (Rouy) Chrtek & Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gifola pseudoevax (Rouy) Chrtek & Holub
Gifola pyramidata (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gifola pyramidata (L.) Dumort.
Gifola robusta (Pomel) Chrtek & Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gifola robusta (Pomel) Chrtek & Holub
Gifola spathulata (C. Presl) Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gifola spathulata (C. Presl) Rchb. fil.
Gifola vulgaris Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gifola vulgaris Cass.
Gnaphalium dichotomum Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnaphalium dichotomum Salisb.
Gnaphalium pyramidatum (L.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnaphalium pyramidatum (L.) Willd.
Gnaphalium spathulatum (Presl) Bonnier & Layens (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnaphalium spathulatum (Presl) Bonnier & Layens
Impia pyramidata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impia pyramidata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spatelblättriges Filzkraut - -
Yesquerilla tiesa - -
Broad-leaved Cudweed En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Filago World Plants
Distribution: England, Channel Isl., Norway, France, Andorra, Portugal, Spain, Baleares (Ibiza & Formentera, Mallorca, Menorca), Gibraltar, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, ?Sudan, Crimea, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan (incl. Nachichevan), Northern Caucasus, Australia (I), China (Xinjiang), Tibet, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkey (Central Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Bahrain, Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia, S-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert, Judean Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Kuwait, Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Oman (Mascat & Oman), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, NE-Saudi Arabia, S-Saudi Arabia: Rub to Khali, Nejd Desert), Saudi Arabia (Asir), Syria (coastal W-Syria, C-Syrian Desert, Jazira, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Afghanistan (Badghys, Baghlan, Balkh, Bamyan, Faryab, Helmand, Kabul, Kandahar, Paktia / Khost, Qunduz, Takhar), Pakistan (Baluchistan, Kurram, N.W.Frontier Prov., Pakistani Punjab, Rawalpindi, Hazara, Swat), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit), Jammu & Kashmir (Ladakh, Kashmir), India (NW-Himalaya, NW-India), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Ilhas Desertas, Porto Santo Isl.), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, Hierro, La Palma Isl.), Cape Verde Isl. (Santo Antao Isl., Ilha de Sao Nicolau), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I)), USA (I) (California (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53