Species Details : Rodolia cardinalis (Mulsant, 1850)

Accepted scientific name:
Rodolia cardinalis (Mulsant, 1850) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Rodolia cardinalis  (Mulsant, 1850)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
vedalia English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Coccinelloidea CoL
Family Coccinellidae CoL
Genus Rodolia CoL
Distribution: Australia; North America; Oceania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Dec-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=114364
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 06:22:53