Species Details : Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis atropurpurea  (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl
Synonyms:
Aplostemon atropurpureus (Retz.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aplostemon atropurpureus (Retz.) Raf.
Eleocharis atropurpurea var. albivaginata Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis atropurpurea var. albivaginata Boeckeler
Eleocharis atropurpurea var. setiformis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis atropurpurea var. setiformis Benth.
Eleocharis atropurpurea var. trigyna Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis atropurpurea var. trigyna Boeckeler
Eleocharis atropurpurea var. zanardinii (Parl.) A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis atropurpurea var. zanardinii (Parl.) A.Terracc.
Eleocharis erratica (Rota ex De Not.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis erratica (Rota ex De Not.) Steud.
Eleocharis laetevirens (Schrad. ex Nees) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis laetevirens (Schrad. ex Nees) Steud.
Eleocharis lereschii Shuttlew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis lereschii Shuttlew.
Eleocharis monandra Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis monandra Hochst. ex Steud.
Eleocharis multiflora Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis multiflora Chapm.
Eleocharis zanardinii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis zanardinii Parl.
Eleogenus atropurpureus (Retz.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogenus atropurpureus (Retz.) Nees
Eleogenus laetevirens Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogenus laetevirens Nees
Eleogenus laetevirens var. tenuis Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogenus laetevirens var. tenuis Nees
Eleogenus laetovirens var. umbonatus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogenus laetovirens var. umbonatus Nees
Eleogenus lereschii (Shuttlew.) Bluff, Nees & Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogenus lereschii (Shuttlew.) Bluff, Nees & Schauer
Eleogiton atropurpurea (Retz.) A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogiton atropurpurea (Retz.) A.Dietr.
Isolepis allochroa Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis allochroa Steud.
Isolepis atropurpurea (Retz.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis atropurpurea (Retz.) Roem. & Schult.
Isolepis dichroa Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis dichroa Steud.
Isolepis lereschii Shuttlew. ex Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis lereschii Shuttlew. ex Parl.
Scirpus acicularis Zanardini ex Parl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus acicularis Zanardini ex Parl., nom. illeg.
Scirpus atropurpureus Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus atropurpureus Retz.
Scirpus erraticus Rota ex De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus erraticus Rota ex De Not.
Scirpus laetevirens Schrad. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus laetevirens Schrad. ex Nees
Scirpus lereschii (Shuttlew.) E.Thomas ex W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus lereschii (Shuttlew.) E.Thomas ex W.D.J.Koch
Scirpus sulciculmis Schrad. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sulciculmis Schrad. ex Nees
Scirpus zanardinii (Parl.) Ambrosi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus zanardinii (Parl.) Ambrosi
Trichophyllum atropurpureum (Retz.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophyllum atropurpureum (Retz.) House
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Aruba; Bahamas; Bangladesh; Benin; Bolivia; Botswana; Brazil North; British Columbia; Burkina; California; Cayman Is.; Central African Repu; Chad; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colombia; Colorado; Congo; Costa Rica; Cuba; East Himalaya; Ecuador; Ethiopia; Florida; Gabon; Galpagos; Georgia; Ghana; Guinea; Hainan; India; Iowa; Iran; Italy; Jamaica; Japan; Jawa; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kenya; KwaZulu-Natal; Louisiana; Madagascar; Mali; Mauritania; Mauritius; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Missouri; Montana; Namibia; Nebraska; Nepal; Netherlands Antilles; Nevada; New Guinea; New Mexico; Nicaragua; Niger; Nigeria; North Carolina; Northern Provinces; Northern Territory; Oklahoma; Pakistan; Peru; Philippines; Queensland; Rwanda; Senegal; Somalia; South Carolina; Sudan; Sumatera; Swaziland; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tanzania; Texas; Togo; Turkey; Uganda; Uzbekistan; Venezuela; Vietnam; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52