Species Details : Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr., 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius roseus  (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Gomphus glutinosus var. roseus (Fr.) P.Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus glutinosus var. roseus (Fr.) P.Kumm., 1871
Leucogomphidius roseus (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucogomphidius roseus (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphidiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gomphidius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Italy; Singapore
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gomphidius%20roseus
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33