Species Details : Physarum leucophaeum Fr. & Palmquist, 1818

Accepted scientific name:
Physarum leucophaeum Fr. & Palmquist, 1818 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Physarum leucophaeum  Fr. & Palmquist, 1818
Synonyms:
Didymium terrestre Fr., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium terrestre Fr., 1836
Lignydium granulatum (Balf.f.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lignydium granulatum (Balf.f.) Kuntze, 1898
Lignydium imitans (Racib.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lignydium imitans (Racib.) Kuntze, 1898
Lignydium readeri (Massee) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lignydium readeri (Massee) Kuntze, 1898
Physarum granulatum Balf.f., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum granulatum Balf.f., 1882
Physarum imitans Racib., 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum imitans Racib., 1884
Physarum imitans f. flexuosa Racib., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum imitans f. flexuosa Racib., 1889
Physarum nutans subsp. leucophaeum (Fr. & Palmquist) G.Lister, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum nutans subsp. leucophaeum (Fr. & Palmquist) G.Lister, 1911
Physarum nutans var. leucophaeum (Fr. & Palmquist) Lister, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum nutans var. leucophaeum (Fr. & Palmquist) Lister, 1894
Physarum nutans var. ovicarpea Meyl., 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum nutans var. ovicarpea Meyl., 1914
Physarum readeri Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum readeri Massee, 1892
Tilmadoche leucophaea (Fr. & Palmquist ) Fr., 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilmadoche leucophaea (Fr. & Palmquist ) Fr., 1849
Tilmadoche nephroidea L.F.Celak., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilmadoche nephroidea L.F.Celak., 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Physarales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Physaraceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Physarum Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2020
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, 2020-03   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado; C. & Hernández-Crespo; J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: Nomenclatural Database of Eumycetozoa (Myxomycota) (version 2020-03). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=794&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:23