Species Details : Anabasis syriaca Iljin

Accepted scientific name:
Anabasis syriaca Iljin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anabasis syriaca  Iljin
Synonyms:
Anabasis africana Murb. ex H. Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabasis africana Murb. ex H. Lindb.
Anabasis aphylla subsp. africana Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabasis aphylla subsp. africana Maire
Anabasis zoharyi Iljin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabasis zoharyi Iljin
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Anabasis World Plants
Distribution: Israel (N-Negev Desert), Egypt (NE-Egypt), Jordania (S-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, Jazira), Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54