Species Details : Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench

Accepted scientific name:
Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lamarckia aurea  (L.) Moench
Synonyms:
Achyrodes aureum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achyrodes aureum (L.) Kuntze
Chrysurus aureus (L.) Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysurus aureus (L.) Besser
Chrysurus cynosuroides Pers., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysurus cynosuroides Pers., nom. superfl.
Cynosurus aureus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus aureus L.
Lamarckia hookeriana Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamarckia hookeriana Griff.
Pterium elegans Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterium elegans Desv.
Tinaea elegans Garzia ex Parl., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinaea elegans Garzia ex Parl., pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Lamarckia WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Arizona; Baleares; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Chile Central; Chile North; Colombia; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; Eritrea; Ethiopia; France; Greece; Guatemala; Gulf States; Hawaii; India; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Mexican Pacific Is.; Mexico Northwest; Morocco; New South Wales; Oman; Pakistan; Peru; Portugal; Queensland; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; Spain; Sudan; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Victoria; Western Australia; Western Sahara; Yemen; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:03