Species Details : Baccharis rufescens Spreng.

You selected Baccharis subrufescens Heering. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis rufescens Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis rufescens  Spreng.
Synonyms:
Baccharis baldwinii Hook. & Arn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis baldwinii Hook. & Arn.
Baccharis denticulata D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis denticulata D. Don
Baccharis fluminensis Glaziou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis fluminensis Glaziou
Baccharis linearifolia var. subrufescens (Heer.) Ariza Espinar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis linearifolia var. subrufescens (Heer.) Ariza Espinar
Baccharis longii R. Govaerts (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis longii R. Govaerts
Baccharis maritima Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis maritima Baker
Baccharis martiana G. M. Barroso (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis martiana G. M. Barroso
Baccharis rufescens var. alpestris Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis rufescens var. alpestris Baker
Baccharis rufescens var. subrufescens (Heer.) Ariza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis rufescens var. subrufescens (Heer.) Ariza
Baccharis santiagensis Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis santiagensis Heering
Baccharis subrufescens Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis subrufescens Heering
Infraspecific taxon: Baccharis rufescens var. ventanicola Cabrera
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Chaco, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Jujuy, La Pampa, La Rioja, Mendoza, Misiones, Rio Negro, Salta, Santa Fe, San Juan, San Luis), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Amambay, Canindeyu, Central, Cordillera, Paraguari), Uruguay (Canelones, Colonia, Florida Prov., Maldonado, Montevideo, Rivera, Rio Negro, Rocha, Tacuarembo, Treinta y Tres), Brazil
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09