Species Details : Nasturtium officinale W.T. Aiton

Accepted scientific name:
Nasturtium officinale W.T. Aiton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Baeumerta nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. ex Hayek (synonym)
Cardamine fontana Lam. (synonym)
Cardamine nasturtium (L.) Moench (ambiguous synonym)
Cardamine nasturtium Kuntze (ambiguous synonym)
Dictyosperma olgae Regel & Schmalh. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyosperma olgae Regel & Schmalh.
Nasturtium aquaticum Wahlenb. (synonym)
Nasturtium fontanum (Lam.) Asch. (synonym)
Nasturtium nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) H. Karst. (synonym)
Nasturtium officinale subsp. rotundifolium A.P. Khokhr. (synonym)
Nasturtium siifolium Rchb. (synonym)
Radicula nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Britten & Rendle (synonym)
Rorippa nasturtium (L.) Beck (synonym)
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek (synonym)
Rorippa officinalis (R. Br.) P. Royen (synonym)
Sisymbrium nasturtium-aquaticum L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Nasturtium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38