Species Details : Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata  (L.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis incarnata (L.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis incarnata (L.) Verm.
Orchis incarnata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata L.
Orchis latifolia var. incarnata (L.) Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. incarnata (L.) Coss. & Germ.
Orchis latifolia subsp. incarnata (L.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia subsp. incarnata (L.) Hook.f.
Orchis mixta var. incantata (L.) Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis mixta var. incantata (L.) Retz.
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. coccinea (Pugsley) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. cruenta (O.F.Müll.) P.D.Sell
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. cungsii Kreutz
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. gemmana (Pugsley) P.D.Sell
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. incarnata
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. jugicrucis Akhalk., R.Lorenz & Mosul.
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. lobelii (Verm.) H.A.Pedersen
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. ochroleuca (Wüstnei ex Boll) P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. pulchella (Druce) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Tuva; Ukraine; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29