Species Details : Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D. A. Reid, 1974

Accepted scientific name:
Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D. A. Reid, 1974 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ditiola peziziformis  (Lév.) D. A. Reid, 1974
Synonyms:
Ditiola luteoalba (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ditiola luteoalba (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Exidia peziziformis Lév., 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia peziziformis Lév., 1848
Femsjonia luteoalba Fr., 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Femsjonia luteoalba Fr., 1849
Femsjonia peziziformis (Lév.) P. Karst., 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Femsjonia peziziformis (Lév.) P. Karst., 1876
Guepinia luteoalba (Fr.) Lloyd, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guepinia luteoalba (Fr.) Lloyd, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dacrymycetes Species Fungorum
Order Dacrymycetales Species Fungorum
Family Dacrymycetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ditiola Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Germany; Great Britain; Poland; Rio Grande do Sul
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Ditiola peziziformis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48