Species Details : Carex grioletii Roem. ex Schkuhr

Accepted scientific name:
Carex grioletii Roem. ex Schkuhr (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex grioletii  Roem. ex Schkuhr
Synonyms:
Carex anceps Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex anceps Willd. ex Kunth
Carex grisea Viv., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex grisea Viv., nom. illeg.
Carex tomentosa var. grioletii (Roem. ex Schkuhr) Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tomentosa var. grioletii (Roem. ex Schkuhr) Boeckeler
Carex virescens var. grioletii (Roem. ex Schkuhr) J.Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex virescens var. grioletii (Roem. ex Schkuhr) J.Gay
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Corse; France; Iran; Italy; North Caucasus; Sicilia; Spain; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29