Species Details : Amathia lendigera (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Amathia lendigera (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
neetmosdiertje Neetmosdiertje Dutch - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Bryozoa WoRMS Bryozoa
Class Gymnolaemata WoRMS Bryozoa
Order Ctenostomatida WoRMS Bryozoa
Superfamily Vesicularioidea WoRMS Bryozoa
Family Vesiculariidae WoRMS Bryozoa
Genus Amathia WoRMS Bryozoa
Distribution: Calais; Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea - Eastern Basin; North Atlantic Ocean; North Sea; Oostende; Scheveningen; Spanish Exclusive Economic Zone; Wimereux; Zeebrugge
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gordon, Dennis, 2005-02-01
Source database: WoRMS Bryozoa, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Bock P. & Gordon D. (2020). WoRMS Bryozoa: World List of Bryozoa (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=111659
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:41