Species Details : Alosa saposchnikowii (Grimm, 1887)

Accepted scientific name:
Alosa saposchnikowii (Grimm, 1887) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alosa saposchnikowii  (Grimm, 1887)
Synonyms:
Alosa saposchnikowi (Grimm, 1887) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa saposchnikowi (Grimm, 1887)
Alosa saposhnikovi (Grimm, 1887) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa saposhnikovi (Grimm, 1887)
Caspialosa caspia saposhnikovi (Grimm, 1887) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caspialosa caspia saposhnikovi (Grimm, 1887)
Caspialosa saposhnikovi (Grimm, 1887) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caspialosa saposhnikovi (Grimm, 1887)
Clupea saposchnikowii Grimm, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupea saposchnikowii Grimm, 1887
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Saposhnikovi-stamsild Saposhnikovi-stamsild Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bigeye shad Bigeye shad English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saposhnikovi shad Saposhnikovi shad English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Suursilm-pusanok Suursilm-pusanok Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
大眼西鯡 Da yan si fei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
大眼西鲱 Da yan xi fei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shagmahi-e-cheshm dorosht Shagmahi-e-cheshm dorosht Persian Iran: Caspian Sea Click here to show the literature
 reference
Puzanek wielkooki Puzanek wielkooki Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bol'sheglazyi ili saposhnikovski puzanok Bol'sheglazyi ili saposhnikovski puzanok Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bol'sheglazyi puzanok Bol'sheglazyi puzanok Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bolsheglaznyi puzanok Bolsheglaznyi puzanok Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Puzanok Puzanok Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Clupeiformes FishBase
Family Clupeidae FishBase
Genus Alosa FishBase
Distribution: Former USSR and Asia: Caspian Sea.
Environment: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=1585
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49