Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anacamptis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Schltr.

You selected Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Landwehr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Landwehr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Landwehr
Anacamptis urvilleana Sommier & Caruana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis urvilleana Sommier & Caruana
Orchis pyramidalis var. sommieriana Borg, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pyramidalis var. sommieriana Borg, nom. superfl.
Orchis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Fiori
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anacamptis WCSP
Species Anacamptis pyramidalis WCSP
Distribution: Sicilia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52