Species Details : Eussoia leptodonta (Connolly, 1922)

Accepted scientific name:
Eussoia leptodonta (Connolly, 1922) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eussoia leptodonta  (Connolly, 1922)
Synonyms:
Assiminea leptodonta Connolly, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Assiminea leptodonta Connolly, 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Littorinimorpha CoL
Superfamily Truncatelloidea CoL
Family Assimineidae CoL
Genus Eussoia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Brackish
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Herbert, David, 2018-06-01
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=405006
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10