Infraspecific Taxon Details : Monanthes polyphylla subsp. polyphylla

You selected . This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Monanthes polyphylla subsp. polyphylla (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Monanthes monanthes (Ait.) Linding. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes monanthes (Ait.) Linding.
Petrophyes polyphyllum (Haw.) Webb & Berth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrophyes polyphyllum (Haw.) Webb & Berth.
Sempervivum monanthes Ait. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum monanthes Ait.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Vielblättriges Monanthes Vielblaettriges Monanthes German -
Pelotilla profusa Pelotilla profusa Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales World Plants
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Monanthes World Plants
Species Monanthes polyphylla World Plants
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, La Palma Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47