Species Details : Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray

You selected Merulius brevipes (Peck) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gomphus clavatus  (Pers.) Gray
Synonyms:
Cantharellus brevipes Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus brevipes Peck
Cantharellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr.
Clavaria elveloides Wulfen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria elveloides Wulfen
Clavaria truncata Schmidel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria truncata Schmidel
Craterellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr.
Gomphora clavata (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphora clavata (Pers.) Fr.
Gomphus clavatus var. parvisporus Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus clavatus var. parvisporus Corner
Gomphus truncatus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus truncatus Pers.
Merulius brevipes (Peck) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius brevipes (Peck) Kuntze
Merulius clavatus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius clavatus Pers.
Merulius clavatus var. spadiceus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius clavatus var. spadiceus Pers.
Merulius clavatus var. violaceus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius clavatus var. violaceus Pers.
Neurophyllum clavatum (Pers.) Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurophyllum clavatum (Pers.) Pat.
Thelephora clavata (Pers.) P.Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora clavata (Pers.) P.Kumm.
Trombetta clavata (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombetta clavata (Pers.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Gomphales CoL
Family Gomphaceae CoL
Genus Gomphus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=356880
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44