Species Details : Clematis polygama Jacq.

You selected Clematis dioica subsp. dominica (Lam.) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis polygama Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis polygama  Jacq.
Synonyms:
Atragene polygama (Jacq.) Jacq. (synonym)
Clematis dioica subsp. dominica (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dioica subsp. dominica (Lam.) Kuntze
Clematis dominica Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dominica Lam.
Clematis havanensis Kunth ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis havanensis Kunth ex DC.
Clematis mociniana G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis mociniana G. Don
Clematis pallida A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis pallida A. Rich.
Clematis polycephala Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis polycephala Bertol.
Clematis rufa Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis rufa Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Hidalgo, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla, Quintana Roo, San Luis Potosi, Tabasco, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Yucatan), Costa Rica, Panama, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Puerto Rico
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55