Species Details : Haplopappus mucronatus (Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn.

You selected Baccharis hookeriana DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Haplopappus mucronatus (Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haplopappus mucronatus  (Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn.
Synonyms:
Aster ilicifolius (J. Remy) Kuntze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster ilicifolius (J. Remy) Kuntze
Baccharis hookeriana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis hookeriana DC.
Baccharis mucronata Hook. & Arn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis mucronata Hook. & Arn.
Diplopappus mucronatus (Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplopappus mucronatus (Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn.
Haplopappus fonckii Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplopappus fonckii Phil.
Haplopappus hookerianus DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplopappus hookerianus DC.
Haplopappus ilicifolius J. Rémy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplopappus ilicifolius J. Rémy
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Haplopappus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09