Species Details : Japeuthria cingulata (Reeve, 1846)

Accepted scientific name:
Japeuthria cingulata (Reeve, 1846) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pisania cingulata (Reeve, 1846) (synonym)
Pisania cingulatum [sic] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pisania cingulatum [sic]
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Buccinoidea CoL
Family Buccinidae CoL
Genus Japeuthria CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rosenberg, Gary, 2014-06-09
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=765035
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54