Infraspecific Taxon Details : Vicia tenuifolia subsp. villosa (Batt.)Greuter

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. villosa (Batt.)Greuter (accepted name) 2 literature references for Vicia tenuifolia subsp. villosa (Batt.)Greuter
Synonyms:
Vicia tenuifolia var. villosa Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia tenuifolia var. villosa Batt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Species Vicia tenuifolia CoL
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38