Species Details : Acanthocobitis mandalayensis (Rendahl, 1948)

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthocobitis mandalayensis (Rendahl, 1948) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthocobitis mandalayensis  (Rendahl, 1948)
Synonyms:
Nemacheilus rubidipinnis mandalayensis Rendahl, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacheilus rubidipinnis mandalayensis Rendahl, 1948
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mandalay ogatrull Mandalay ogatrull Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Acanthocobitis FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Myanmar.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67106
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54