Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lapsana communis subsp. communis

Accepted scientific name:
Lapsana communis subsp. communis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium lampsana E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium lampsana E. H. L. Krause
Lalda communis (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lalda communis (L.) Bub.
Lapsana crispa Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana crispa Willd.
Lapsana glandulosa Freyn & Sint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana glandulosa Freyn & Sint.
Lapsana pubescens Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana pubescens Hornem.
Lapsana silvatica Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana silvatica Nym.
Lapsana sonchifolia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana sonchifolia Gilib.
Lapsana sylvatica Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana sylvatica Wallr.
Lapsana vulgaris Gromow ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapsana vulgaris Gromow ex Trautv.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hainsalat Hainsalat - -
Rainkohl Rainkohl German -
Hierba pezonera Hierba pezonera Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Lapsana World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Lapsana communis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: England, Channel Isl., Ireland, Northern Ireland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Portugal, Spain, Baleares (Mallorca), Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Romania, ?Morocco, Azores (I) (Sao Miguel Isl. (I)), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Tenerife, La Palma Isl.), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains), Pakistan (Chitral, Swat, Hazara, Murree), Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, NW-, N-, C-, E- & S-European Russia (incl. Kaliningrad region), Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan (incl. Nachichevan), Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East (I), Korea (I), Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan (I), Australia (I) (South Australia (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I), New South Wales (I), SE-Queensland (I)), Jamaica (I), Haiti (I), Dominican Republic (I), Chile (I), Mexico (I), Juan Fdz. Isl. (I), Colombia (I), Bolivia (I), Argentina (I), Brazil (I), Venezuela (I), La Runion (I), Hawaii (I) (Maui (I), Hawaii Isl. (I)), Chatham Isl. (I), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), Greenland (I), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I)), Alaska (I), USA (I) (Arizona (I), Arkansas (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kentucky (I), Maine (I), Maryland (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), Missouri (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), North Dakota (I), Ohio (I), Oklahoma (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), Tennessee (I), Texas (I), Utah (I), Vermont (I), Virginia (I), Washington (I), West Virginia (I), Wisconsin (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09