Species Details : Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat., 1900

Accepted scientific name:
Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat., 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeolus schweinitzii  (Fr.) Pat., 1900
Synonyms:
Boletus sistotrema Alb. & Schwein. ex Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus sistotrema Alb. & Schwein. ex Sacc., 1888
Boletus sistotremoides Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus sistotremoides Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Calodon spadiceus (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon spadiceus (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Cladomeris schweinitzii (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris schweinitzii (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Cladomeris schweinitzii var. schweinitzii (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris schweinitzii var. schweinitzii (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Cladomeris spongia (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris spongia (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Coltricia schweinitzii (Fr.) G. Cunn., 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coltricia schweinitzii (Fr.) G. Cunn., 1948
Daedalea fusca Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea fusca Velen., 1922
Daedalea spadicea (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea spadicea (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Daedalea suberosa Massee, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea suberosa Massee, 1906
Hapalopilus schweinitzii (Fr.) Donk, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hapalopilus schweinitzii (Fr.) Donk, 1933
Hydnellum spadiceum (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum spadiceum (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879
Hydnum spadiceum Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum spadiceum Pers., 1800
Inodermus schweinitzii (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodermus schweinitzii (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Inonotus herbergii (Rostk.) P. Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus herbergii (Rostk.) P. Karst., 1889
Inonotus spongia (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus spongia (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Inonotus sulphureopulverulentus P. Karst., 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus sulphureopulverulentus P. Karst., 1904
Mucronoporus spongia (Fr.) Ellis & Everh., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucronoporus spongia (Fr.) Ellis & Everh., 1889
Ochroporus sistotremoides (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochroporus sistotremoides (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schröt., 1888
Phaeodon spadiceus (Pers.) J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon spadiceus (Pers.) J. Schröt., 1888
Phaeolus sistotremoides (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeolus sistotremoides (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill, 1905
Phaeolus spadiceus (Pers.) Rauschert, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeolus spadiceus (Pers.) Rauschert, 1988
Phaeolus spongia (Fr.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeolus spongia (Fr.) Pat., 1900
Polyporus herbergii Rostk., 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus herbergii Rostk., 1848
Polyporus holophaeus Mont., 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus holophaeus Mont., 1843
Polyporus schweinitzii Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus schweinitzii Fr., 1821
Polyporus sistotremoides (Alb. & Schwein.) Duby, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus sistotremoides (Alb. & Schwein.) Duby, 1830
Polyporus spongia Fr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus spongia Fr., 1863
Polyporus sulphureopulverulentus (P. Karst.) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus sulphureopulverulentus (P. Karst.) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905
Polystictus herbergii (Rostk.) P. Karst., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus herbergii (Rostk.) P. Karst., 1887
Polystictus holophaeus (Mont.) Fr., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus holophaeus (Mont.) Fr., 1851
Polystictus holopleus (Mont.) Fr., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus holopleus (Mont.) Fr., 1851
Polystictus schweinitzii (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus schweinitzii (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Romellia sistotremoides (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romellia sistotremoides (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill, 1904
Sistotrema spadiceum (Pers.) Sw., 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema spadiceum (Pers.) Sw., 1810
Xanthochrous waterlotii Pat., 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous waterlotii Pat., 1924
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Fomitopsidaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phaeolus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Denmark; Great Britain; Nei Mongol; Northwest European Russia; Poland; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phaeolus schweinitzii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48