Infraspecific Taxon Details : Bursatella leachii savigniana Audouin, 1826

Accepted scientific name:
Bursatella leachii savigniana Audouin, 1826 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bursatella savigniana Audouin, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bursatella savigniana Audouin, 1826
Notarchus savignyanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Notarchus savignyanus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Aplysiida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Aplysioidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Aplysiidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Bursatella WoRMS Mollusca
Species Bursatella leachii WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 12-Apr-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=568226
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57