Species Details : Citrus junos Sieb. ex Tanaka

You selected Citrus aurantium. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Citrus junos Sieb. ex Tanaka (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus junos  Sieb. ex Tanaka
Synonyms:
Citrus aurantium (ambiguous synonym)
Citrus aurantium subsp. junos Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus aurantium subsp. junos Makino
Citrus hsiangyuan Hort. ex Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus hsiangyuan Hort. ex Tanaka
Citrus medica junos (Sieb.) Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus medica junos (Sieb.) Hiroe
Citrus medica var. junos Sieb. (synonym)
Citrus sechen Kokaya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus sechen Kokaya
Citrus sechen subsp. sjanchen Kokaya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus sechen subsp. sjanchen Kokaya
Citrus wilsonii Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus wilsonii Tanaka
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rutaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Citrus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Cultivated, China (I), Korea (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10