Species Details : Hiatodoris fellowsi (Kay & Young, 1969)

You selected Peltodoris fellowsi Kay & Young, 1969. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hiatodoris fellowsi (Kay & Young, 1969) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hiatodoris fellowsi  (Kay & Young, 1969)
Synonyms:
Peltodoris fellowsi Kay & Young, 1969 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Nudibranchia WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Doridoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Discodorididae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Hiatodoris WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 19-Aug-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=579043
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57