Species Details : Trachylepis acutilabris (Peters, 1862)

Accepted scientific name:
Trachylepis acutilabris (Peters, 1862) (accepted name) 14 literature references for Trachylepis acutilabris  (Peters, 1862)
Synonyms:
Euprepes acutilabris Peters, 1862 (synonym)
Euprepis acutilabris Mausfeld Et Al., 2002 (synonym)
Mabuia acutilabris Werner, 1910 (synonym)
Mabuya acutilabris Schmidt, 1919 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sharp-lipped Mabuya Sharp-lipped Mabuya English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wedge-snouted Skink Wedge-snouted Skink English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Trachylepis ReptileDB
Distribution: ANG-OO; NAM-OO
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 2015-12-15
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2020). ReptileDB: The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:38