Species Details : Fritillaria camschatcensis (L.) Ker Gawl.

You selected Fritillaria camschatcensis var. alpina (H.Matsuura & Toyok.) Hid.Hara. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria camschatcensis (L.) Ker Gawl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria camschatcensis  (L.) Ker Gawl.
Synonyms:
Amblirion camschatcense (L.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblirion camschatcense (L.) Sweet
Fritillaria camschatcensis var. alpina (H.Matsuura & Toyok.) Hid.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria camschatcensis var. alpina (H.Matsuura & Toyok.) Hid.Hara
Fritillaria camschatcensis subsp. alpina H.Matsuura & Toyok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria camschatcensis subsp. alpina H.Matsuura & Toyok.
Fritillaria camschatcensis f. flavescens (Makino) T.Shimizu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria camschatcensis f. flavescens (Makino) T.Shimizu
Fritillaria camschatcensis var. flavescens Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria camschatcensis var. flavescens Makino
Fritillaria camschatcensis var. keisukei Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria camschatcensis var. keisukei Makino
Fritillaria saranna Stejneger, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria saranna Stejneger, not validly publ.
Lilium camschatcense L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium camschatcense L.
Lilium nigrum Siebold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium nigrum Siebold
Lilium quadrifoliatum E.Mey. ex C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium quadrifoliatum E.Mey. ex C.Presl
Sarana edulis Fisch. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarana edulis Fisch. ex Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales WCSP
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Aleutian Is.; Amur; British Columbia; Japan; Kamchatka; Khabarovsk; Kuril Is.; Magadan; Oregon; Primorye; Sakhalin; Washington
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29