Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daphne gnidium subsp. mauritanica (Nieto Fel.) J. J. Halda

Accepted scientific name:
Daphne gnidium subsp. mauritanica (Nieto Fel.) J. J. Halda (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daphne gnidium subsp. mauritanica (Nieto Fel.) J. J. Halda
Synonyms:
Daphne gnidium var. lanata Faure & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne gnidium var. lanata Faure & Maire
Daphne mauritanica G. Nieto Feliner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne mauritanica G. Nieto Feliner
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Daphne World Plants
Species Daphne gnidium World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55