Species Details : Callionymus sublaevis McCulloch, 1926

You selected Callionymus limiceps sublaevis McCulloch, 1926. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus sublaevis McCulloch, 1926 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus sublaevis  McCulloch, 1926
Synonyms:
Callionymus limiceps sublaevis McCulloch, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus limiceps sublaevis McCulloch, 1926
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Australian filamentous dragonet Australian filamentous dragonet English Hummocky Island, near Cape Capricorn/Queensland, A Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Callionymidae FishBase
Genus Callionymus FishBase
Distribution: Southwest Pacific.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Status from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Nov. 1999: Ref. 33021).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12560
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28