Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex supina var. supina

Accepted scientific name:
Carex supina var. supina (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex aprica Turcz. ex Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex aprica Turcz. ex Besser
Carex campestris Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex campestris Host
Carex conglobata Kit. ex Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex conglobata Kit. ex Willd., nom. illeg.
Carex costata J.Presl & C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex costata J.Presl & C.Presl
Carex liparocarpos f. conglobata (Nyman) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex liparocarpos f. conglobata (Nyman) Soó
Carex nitida var. conglobata Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nitida var. conglobata Nyman
Carex obesa subsp. conglobata (Nyman) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex obesa subsp. conglobata (Nyman) K.Richt.
Carex obesa var. minor Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex obesa var. minor Boeckeler
Carex obtusata var. spicata Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex obtusata var. spicata Asch.
Carex oligocarpa Hornem. ex Boott, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex oligocarpa Hornem. ex Boott, nom. illeg.
Carex sphaerocarpa Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sphaerocarpa Willd., nom. illeg.
Carex supina f. elatior Behrendsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex supina f. elatior Behrendsen
Carex supina subsp. eurasiatica V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex supina subsp. eurasiatica V.I.Krecz.
Carex supina f. humilior Behrendsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex supina f. humilior Behrendsen
Carex supina f. pallida Bubela (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex supina f. pallida Bubela
Carex supina f. pseudomonostachys Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex supina f. pseudomonostachys Asch.
Carex turczaninofii Steud. ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex turczaninofii Steud. ex Boott
Carex verna Schkuhr, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex verna Schkuhr, nom. illeg.
Onkerma sphaerocarpa Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onkerma sphaerocarpa Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex supina WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Germany; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krym; Nepal; North Caucasus; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08