Species Details : Aureoboletus innixus (Frost) Halling, A. R. Bessette & Bessette, 2015

You selected Boletus innixus Frost, 1874. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aureoboletus innixus (Frost) Halling, A. R. Bessette & Bessette, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aureoboletus innixus  (Frost) Halling, A. R. Bessette & Bessette, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus innixus Frost, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus innixus Frost, 1874
Pulveroboletus innixus (Frost) Singer, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulveroboletus innixus (Frost) Singer, 1986
Suillus innixus (Frost) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus innixus (Frost) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aureoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Aureoboletus innixus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48