Species Details : Chrysomyxa pyrolae Rostr., 1881

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysomyxa pyrolae Rostr., 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysomyxa pyrolae  Rostr., 1881
Synonyms:
Aecidium pyrolae DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium pyrolae DC., 1815
Aecidium pyrolatum (Schwein.) Mussat, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium pyrolatum (Schwein.) Mussat, 1901
Caeoma pyrolatum Schwein., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma pyrolatum Schwein., 1832
Chrysomyxa pyrolae var. pyrolae Rostr., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysomyxa pyrolae var. pyrolae Rostr., 1881
Chrysomyxa pyrolae var. pyrolata (Schwein.) Jørst., 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysomyxa pyrolae var. pyrolata (Schwein.) Jørst., 1935
Chrysomyxa pyrolata (Körn.) G.Winter, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysomyxa pyrolata (Körn.) G.Winter, 1881
Melampsoropsis pyrolae (Rostr.) Arthur, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsoropsis pyrolae (Rostr.) Arthur, 1906
Uredo pyrolata Körn., 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo pyrolata Körn., 1877
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Coleosporiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Chrysomyxa Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Finland; Great Britain; Manitoba; New York; Ontario; Utah; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Chrysomyxa%20pyrolae
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33