Species Details : Hypericum elodes L.

Accepted scientific name:
Hypericum elodes L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypericum elodes  L.
Synonyms:
Elodes palustris (Salisb.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elodes palustris (Salisb.) Spach
Helodes glandulosum St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helodes glandulosum St. Lag.
Hypericum helodes St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum helodes St. Lag.
Hypericum palustre Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum palustre Salisb.
Hypericum tomentosum Durand ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum tomentosum Durand ex Steud.
Spachelodes elodes (L.) Kimura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spachelodes elodes (L.) Kimura
Tripentas helodes (L.) Aschers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripentas helodes (L.) Aschers.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sumpf-Johanniskraut Sumpf-Johanniskraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Hypericum World Plants
Distribution: ?Austria, Belgium, England, France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Slovenia, Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Pico)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32