Species Details : Stizus biclipeatus (Christ, 1791)

You selected Larra cingulata Fabricius, 1798. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stizus biclipeatus (Christ, 1791) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Larra cingulata Fabricius, 1798 (synonym)
Larra nubilipennis F. Smith, 1856 (synonym)
Stizus cingulata (Fabricius, 1798) (synonym)
Stizus cingulatus (F. Smith, 1856) (ambiguous synonym)
Stizus nubilipennis (F. Smith, 1856) (synonym)
Tiphia ruficornis Fabricius, 1787 (synonym)
Vespa biclipeata Christ, 1791 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Apoidea CoL
Family Crabronidae HymIS
Genus Stizus HymIS
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., 2013-11
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S.; Lohrmann V.; Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2020). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19