Species Details : Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke

You selected Anthemis americana L. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthellum americanum  (L.) Vatke
Synonyms:
Anthemis americana L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis americana L.
Bidens apiifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bidens apiifolia L.
Chrysanthellina fasciculata Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthellina fasciculata Cass.
Chrysanthellina gracilis Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthellina gracilis Cass.
Chrysanthellina swartzii Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthellina swartzii Cass.
Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Hitchc.
Chrysanthellum procumbens (L.) A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthellum procumbens (L.) A. Rich.
Chrysanthellum swartzii (Cass.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthellum swartzii (Cass.) DC.
Collaea procumbens (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collaea procumbens (L.) Spreng.
Sebastiania heterophylla Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania heterophylla Bertol.
Verbesina mutica L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbesina mutica L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Manzanilla de la tierra - -
Manzanilla del pais - Cuba
Yerba buena cimarrona - Dominican Republic
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Chrysanthellum World Plants
Distribution: Jamaica, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Haiti, Dominican Republic, Cuba, Mexico (Chiapas, Michoacan), Cameroon (I), Mozambique (I), Mali (I), Senegal (I), Congo (Brazzaville) (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53