Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tanacetum corymbosum subsp. corymbosum

You selected Chrysanthemum achilleae L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tanacetum corymbosum subsp. corymbosum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum achilleae L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum achilleae L.
Chrysanthemum corymbiferum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum corymbiferum L.
Chrysanthemum corymbosum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum corymbosum L.
Chrysanthemum lanuginosum Geners. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum lanuginosum Geners. ex DC.
Leucanthemum achilleae (Wendl.) Sampaio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum achilleae (Wendl.) Sampaio
Leucanthemum corymbosum (L.) Gren. & Godron (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum corymbosum (L.) Gren. & Godron
Matricaria corymbosa (L.) Desr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria corymbosa (L.) Desr.
Matricaria inodora Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria inodora Lam.
Matricaria tenuifolia (Willd.) Poir. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria tenuifolia (Willd.) Poir.
Pontia bauhini Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontia bauhini Bubani
Pontia corymbosa (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontia corymbosa (L.) Bub.
Pyrethrum achilleae DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum achilleae DC.
Pyrethrum achilleae Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum achilleae Wendl.
Pyrethrum carniolicum Dollin. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum carniolicum Dollin. ex Boiss.
Pyrethrum corymbiferum (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum corymbiferum (L.) Schrank
Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Scop. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Scop.
Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Willd.
Pyrethrum corymbosum subsp. achilleae (L.) Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum corymbosum subsp. achilleae (L.) Nym.
Pyrethrum fischeri Willd. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum fischeri Willd. ex Nym.
Pyrethrum pourretii Timb. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum pourretii Timb. ex Nym.
Pyrethrum tenuifolium Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum tenuifolium Willd.
Pyrethrum tenuisectum Bertol. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum tenuisectum Bertol.
Tanacetum ceratophylloides Sch.Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum ceratophylloides Sch.Bip.
Tanacetum corymbosum subsp. achilleae (L.) Greuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum corymbosum subsp. achilleae (L.) Greuter
Tanacetum corymbosum var. tenuifolium (Willd.) D.Podl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum corymbosum var. tenuifolium (Willd.) D.Podl.
Tanacetum tenuisectum Sch.Bip. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum tenuisectum Sch.Bip.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Straußblütige Wucherblume Straussbluetige Wucherblume - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tanacetum World Plants
Species Tanacetum corymbosum World Plants
Distribution: Norway (I), Sweden (I), France, Andorra, Portugal, Spain, Denmark (I), Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Italy (I), Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, European Turkey, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Lithuania (I), Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, N-, C-, E- & S-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Turkey (N-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45