Species Details : Allium atroviolaceum Boiss.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium atroviolaceum Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium atroviolaceum  Boiss.
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) K.Richt.
Allium ampeloprasum var. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) Regel
Allium atroviolaceum var. caucasicum Sommier & Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium atroviolaceum var. caucasicum Sommier & Levier
Allium atroviolaceum var. firmotunicatum (Fomin) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium atroviolaceum var. firmotunicatum (Fomin) Grossh.
Allium atroviolaceum var. ruderale Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium atroviolaceum var. ruderale Grossh.
Allium firmotunicatum Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium firmotunicatum Fomin
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; North Caucasus; Romania; Saudi Arabia; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52