Species Details : Thymus cimicinus Blume ex Ledeb.

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus cimicinus Blume ex Ledeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus cimicinus  Blume ex Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Origanum cimicinum (Blume ex Ledeb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum cimicinum (Blume ex Ledeb.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: South European Russi
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon: T. kirgisorum × ?
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:48