Species Details : Vicia hirsuta (L.)Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia hirsuta (L.)Gray (accepted name) 13 literature references for Vicia hirsuta  (L.)Gray
Synonyms:
Cracca hirsuta (L.)Gennari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cracca hirsuta (L.)Gennari
Cracca minor Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cracca minor Gren. & Godr.
Endiusa hirsuta Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endiusa hirsuta Alef.
Ervilia hirsuta Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervilia hirsuta Opiz
Ervilia vulgaris Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervilia vulgaris Godr.
Ervum filiforme Roxb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Ervum filiforme Roxb.
Ervum hirsutum L. (synonym) 7 literature references for Ervum hirsutum L.
Vicia coreana H.Lev. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia coreana H.Lev.
Vicia mitchellii Raf. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia mitchellii Raf.
Vicia parviflora Lapeyr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia parviflora Lapeyr.
Vicia taquetii H.Lev. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia taquetii H.Lev.
Vicioides hirsuta Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicioides hirsuta Moench
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garoshak Valasisty Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hairy Tare English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hairy Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tiny Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vesce Herissee French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Betzviani Tzertzvela Georgian Gruzia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rauhhaar-Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zitterlinse German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ankari Hindi India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jhunjhuni Hindi India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chechevichka Volosistaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Volosistyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Angola; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Azores; Balearic Is; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bhutan; Bulgaria; Canada; Caribbean-TRP; Chatham Is; Chile; China; Corsica; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Egypt; Estonia; Ethiopia; Finland; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Haiti; Hungary; Iceland; India; Indonesia; Ireland-F.E.; Italy-F.E.; Japan; Jawa; Kazakhstan; Kenya; Korea; Latvia; Lebanon; Lithuania; Malta; Mauritius; Mexico(North & Central); Moldova; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Norway; Pakistan; Papua New Guinea; Poland; Portugal; Reunion; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Rwanda; Ryukyu Is; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Africa; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Syria; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tanzania; Tasmania; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Turkmenistan; Uganda; Ukraine; United States; Yugoslavia; Zaire
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27